Energy Ship UFO Photos – Part 3/3


Continued from Part 2/3

ANALYSIS

#721

Alteration of dates and times over years:

Verzeichnis, 1986 – 22.6.79, 2:53 AM
Plejadisch-Plejarische Kontaktberichte Block 3, 2004 – 19.4.79, 2:53 AM

A description for this photo from Verzeichnis reads:

One of the Energy Ships at a distance of about 300 meters in the west direction.

This black & white image is too dark and very poor in quality for analysis. And so is the color version below that is terribly distorted. This below image is obtained from the screenshot taken off the raw footage produced by both Jun-Ichi Yaoi (Japanese Ufologist) and Lee Elders/Stevens team.

Source: Wendelle Stevens collection/Joe Fex

#722, #723 and #729

#722

Source: Wendelle Stevens collection/Joe Fex

Verzeichnis, 1986 – 22.6.79, 3:16 AM

A description for this photo from Verzeichnis reads:

One of the Energy Ships at a distance of about 800 meters in the north direction.

#723

Source: Wendelle Stevens collection/Joe Fex

Verzeichnis, 1986 – 22.6.79, 3:35 AM

A description for this photo from Verzeichnis reads:

One of the Energy Ships just before the northeast horizon, approximately 500 meters high.

#729

Source: Wendelle Stevens collection/Joe Fex

Alteration of dates and times over years:

Verzeichnis, 1986 – 22.6.79, 4:25 AM
Plejadisch-Plejarische Kontaktberichte Block 3, 2004 – 23.6.79, 4:25 AM
Photo Inventarium, 2014 – 22.6.79, circa 4:25 AM

In Photo Inventarium, the date of photographing #729 was given as June 22. It could be a printing error because Energy Ship photos ranging from #726 to #728 (taken in 1979)  were “corrected” by Meier to have been photographed on June 23. So the photo #729 that comes next in the series must be taken on June 23 as mentioned in PPKB 3, which is most likely the one Meier intended in Photo Inventarium, but was mistakenly printed with the old “uncorrected” date June 22.

A description for this photo from Plejadisch-Plejarische Kontaktberichte Block 3 reads:

One of the Energy Ships, about 2 km away from the Centre, against the northwest horizon.

 

Photo #722’s (June 22) exact location hasn’t been determined (yet) in relation to other photos but the location of photos #723 (June 22) and #729 (June 23) taken on two different days seems to be the same as the identical hill in the far background can be seen in both photos. See below composite, obtained by overlaying both #723 and #729, demonstrating the same location with different angle of views of the camera in both photos. If you have read our analysis of Energy Ships Part 2, then you should be able to immediately recognize the vertical scanning-like lights (supposedly coming down from the alleged ES) seen in all the three photos as being identical to the lamp posts found in Meier’s yard, not to mention the brightly lit part on the lower section of the lamp post indicated by the red arrow. (Open the below image in a new tab for high-res version. Also, to clearly observe the lamp post section indicated by red arrow in #729, open it in a new tab separately because the below one is at 50% opacity.)

Photos #722, #723 and #729 are taken on two separate days – first two at different times (3:16 AM & 3:35 AM) on June 22 and latter on June 23 (4:25 AM) – from different view points, and yet the purportedly illuminated ground in all the three images are eerily identical. See the below composite demonstrating how the “illuminated ground” in all three photos (#722 was enhanced) looks virtually the same. When observed closely one can clearly see three straight lines going through the three green “streaks”, one line per each green streak. Furthermore, the same vertical “poles” (labelled with alphabets) appear equidistant to each other in all the three photos, despite the widely different angle of views and backgrounds in all the three photos. For example, in photo #722, based on the labelled “poles”, not only can one deduce that this photo is also taken at the same location as the other two but should also be able to see the distant hill in the background, yet we don’t. Instead towards the right edge of the supposed ES, what seems like a tree branch is discernible, again a tree that should be visible yet nowhere to be found in the other two photos supposed to be taken from the same location.

Other similar dubious artifact include the uniquely looking vertical pole-like object indicated by the sky-blue arrow, also appearing at the same distance from the “pole” – ‘q’ in photos #723 and #729, despite the different angle of views in both of them. Also what may look like copies of the same vertical “poles” indicated by the red arrow appear above the “poles” within the green streaks, in both photos. Another crazy “coincidence” for photos #723 and #729 taken on two different days is the placement of the leftmost vertical scanning-like light (or more appropriately the lamp post) reaching down between the marked “poles” – ‘j’ and ‘k’, in both photos.

#722 vs #723 vs #729

All these dubious anomalies and artifacts clearly point to the three photos – #722, #723 and #729 – as being fabricated using multiple exposure technique, either in darkroom or in camera.

#1003, #1004, #1005 and #1006

#1003

Source: Wendelle Stevens collection/Joe Fex

Verzeichnis, 1986 – 31.5.82, 3:20 AM

A description for this photo from Verzeichnis reads:

Appearance of the Energy Ship, just like on 22.6.79. Photographed towards north from the dog house.

#1004

Source: Wendelle Stevens collection/Joe Fex

Verzeichnis, 1986 – 31.5.82, 3:20 AM

A description for this photo from Verzeichnis reads:

Appearance of the Energy Ship, just like on 22.6.79. Photographed towards north from the dog house.

#1005

Source: Wendelle Stevens collection/Joe Fex

Verzeichnis, 1986 – 31.5.82, 3:20 AM

A description for this photo from Verzeichnis reads:

Appearance of the Energy Ship, just like on 22.6.79. Photographed towards north from the dog house.

 

#1006

Source: Wendelle Stevens collection/Joe Fex

Verzeichnis, 1986 – 31.5.82, 3:20 AM

A description for this photo from Verzeichnis reads:

Appearance of the Energy Ship, just like on 22.6.79. Photographed towards north from the dog house.

 

Based on the debunking so far carried out on ES photos, all these four images supposedly taken at the same time on May 31 (1982) could have been easily fabricated using multiple exposure technique (either in-camera or dark room) with the alleged ES source being either a yard lamp, a car’s headlight or a flashlight headlight or a bathtub or something other (see Contact Report 123) – shot in long exposure and moved horizontally so as to create the illusion of an elongated UFO. And in case of #1006, the source of the ES or ES’s could be a combination of any two ordinary light sources from the above list. Furthermore, the light artifact seen in the top right in the first three photos (#1003, #1004 and #1005) and on top left in the fourth photo (#1006) could simply be a lens flare.

The yard lamp near the dog house seen in the photo #1003 could be the main source of illumination observed on the diagonal wooden pole (attached above dog house), the sign posts and the nearby greenery, in photos #718, #719 and #726 (refer to Part 1). This same lamp post, probably with a different lamp design, was photographed in October 2014 and can be seen under the analysis of #720 in Part 2.

#1007

Source: Wendelle Stevens collection/Joe Fex

Verzeichnis, 1986 – 16.8.82, 1:49 AM

A description for this photo from Verzeichnis reads:

Two unknown flying objects, a large sphere and a flat disc above the army rocket base, Schmidruti. View from the Center across the Semjase tree.

The so-called spherical UFO could be the moon or any of the ordinary light sources (listed above) that Meier might have rigged up for a long exposure shot and later superimposed on the background scene. The same might go for the flat disc UFO too. The yard lamp post seen here is the same one that was to the right outside the frame in photos #720 and #728 – illuminating the cars, trolley and ground in the car parking area and also the carriage house side wall.

CONCLUSION

In this final Part 3, we have looked at remaining 9 of the ES photos and concluded that they were likely fabricated by taking either a long exposure shot of the full moon or of ordinary light sources – likely the ones that Meier mentioned – yard lamps, flash light headlight and car headlight – that were later superimposed (either in-camera or darkroom) onto the background scene.

With this final Part 3 we conclude our investigation into the “UFO” photographs hoaxed by Meier who claimed to have shot images of extraterrestrial spaceships  made of pure energy and controlled by a race of dwarf beings from the Andromeda galaxy.

 

 

497 total views, 7 views today

Last modified on July 21, 2017 at 4:24 pm